content_copy
Categorieën
Pagina's
Er zijn geen producten in de winkelwagen.
Menu
 
   
Frank inense
Frank incense olie
This oil is known as the “king of essential oils” owing to its myriad properties. Frankincense is one of the best essential oils for skin care, an excellent therapy for dry, sensitive or mature skin t
€ 9,50
Prijs per stuk
Aantal: 
Bestellen
 

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serratta

General effect: Relaxing ,Soothing, Head Clearing

Origin: India

About: This oil is known as the “king of essential oils” owing to its myriad properties. Frankincense is one of the best essential oils for skin care, an excellent therapy for dry, sensitive or mature skin that has lost its elasticity. This oil is used to restore skin tone and prevent wrinkles. It also helps reduce scars and stretch marks. 

This is the most valuable essential oil for inducing slow, deep breathing, alleviating fear and developing courage and emotional strength. It is also an aid for eliminating sadness, anxiety, nervous tension, stress, and nightmares. Frankincense inspires prayer, meditation and mystical states of mind.

Primary benefits:
  • Aroma promotes feelings of courage and strength, and relaxation while reducing stress, sadness, anxiety, nightmares.
  • Helps reduce skin imperfections such as wrinkles, scars and so on.

Directions of use:

  • Diffusion: 4-6 drops in a diffuser 
  • 1-2 drops to the desired area after dilution [2% EO in carrier oil/base]